| Tender Title | Construction of ORs Living Barrack and Washing Point Officers Mess in Kiari, with Building Repairs in Karu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785264_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8179/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.05 L | Tender Location | Kiari And Karu , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of 01 Ors Living Barrack And Washing Point Offrs Mess At Kiari And Spl Repair To Bldg No. T-154-0-5 At Karu Under Ge 860 Ews
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE 860 EWS, for Civil Works. The scope of work involves the provision of 01 ORs Living Barrack and Washing Point Officers Mess at Kiari, along with special repairs to Building No. T-154-0-5 at Karu. The tender is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, and it is a two-cover tender. The estimated tender value is ₹48,05,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,500 required. The tender fee is ₹500. The work is to be completed within 270 days. Key dates include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, at 05:35 PM, a bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and a bid submission end date of September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Further details regarding EMD payment, tender fee payment, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 860 Ews |
| Address | Ge 860 Ews
 Pin-913860
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re Appropriation Of Building No P 32 Officers Mess And P..read more
Provision Of Arboriculture For Eight Porta Cabins For Officers In Living..read more
Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more
Provn Of Toilet Block In Mes Officers Mess (mes) And Addn/ ..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Pm-21 (airmen Living-in-accn) At Afs Bidar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category