| Tender Title | Helipad Ground and Approach Road Resurfacing Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779144_2 | Tender Reference Number | 134WE-51(T)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.88 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Cif (k) , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Resurfacing Of Helipad Ground (p-61) And Approach Road At Hq Sect Rr Under Age (i) Cif (k)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 134WE-51(T)/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically for the "RESURFACING OF HELIPAD GROUND (P-61) AND APPROACH ROAD AT HQ SECT RR UNDER AGE (I) CIF (K)". The work, valued at ₹18,88,000, is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of Col Gaurav Kinha CWE, located at HQ 134 Wks Engrs, PIN - 914134, C/o 56 APO. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and submission period commencing from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,760 are required. The tender will be processed under an Item Rate contract form and utilizes a two-cover system for submissions. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluations, and required documentation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Gaurav Kinha Cwe |
| Address | Hq 134 Wks Engrs
 Pin - 914134
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more
NVG-Compatible Helipad Lighting System Procurement for Indian Army Jammu Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category