| Tender Title | Water Tank and Pipeline Repair and Cleaning Services in Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787320_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/U(N)-70/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Aor Of Ge (north) Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Water Tanks, Water Supply Pipe Line, Cleaning Of Water Tanks And Allied Works In Pbe, 250 Transit Camp And Surrounding Areas Under Age B/r-i Of Ge (north) Udhampur
This tender is invited by the Garrison Engineer (North) Udhampur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive repair and maintenance works. The scope of work includes the repair to water tanks, water supply pipe lines, and the cleaning of water tanks, along with allied works, to be undertaken in PBE, 250 Transit Camp, and surrounding areas within the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of GE (North) Udhampur. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically categorized as "Class D category a (ii)," with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a proposed work period of 180 days. The tender document is available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 16, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹80,000, payable to GE (North) Udhampur, with provisions for EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (North) Udhampur. Bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of GE (North) Udhampur. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising application, enlistment letter, DD/Banker Cheque for cost of tender, EPF code details, and GST certificate, while Cover 2 contains the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is item rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (north) Udhampur |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (north) Udhampur Pin-901220 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tank Cleaning And Repairs To Water Supply Lines In Dolphin Hill..read more
Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh Tank..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more
Sanitary Pipeline and Potable Water System Chemical Cleaning Services for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category