| Tender Title | Procurement of Golf Course Sprinkler Systems for Jammu Tawi Golf Course | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926891 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Tourism Department of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Directorate of Tourism Jammu, is inviting bids for the procurement of 88 units of "model 752b sprinkler golf sprinkler part circle 702b model 702b" for the Jammu Tawi Golf Course in Sidhra, Jammu. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926891, represents an opportunity to supply essential equipment for the renowned golf course. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 2:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,000.00. This procurement is crucial for maintaining and enhancing the facilities at the Jammu Tawi Golf Course, contributing to the overall tourism experience in the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Vocational Skills Training: Welding and Carpentry Equipment, Instructors, and Materials Procurement..read more
VTC Course Training and Supply of Welding & Tools..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 7966/l Of Birjhalan..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category