VTC Course Training and Supply of Welding & Tools

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title VTC Course Training and Supply of Welding & Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964846Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVTC Course Training and Supply of Welding & Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964846
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964846, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, from their Doda office. The tender focuses on the "Conduct of VTC Course" and entails the hiring of professionals for training expeditions. The scope of work also includes the provision of various materials and supplies such as Banner Flex, refreshments for students, hand gloves, goggles, welding rods, cutter blades, inch tapes, grinding wheels, square smith tools, welding holders, welding cables, earth clamps, pens, and pencils. The total quantity of items/services required is 181. Bids for this tender will be accepted from August 26, 2026, at 8:02 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vtc_docu_2026-08-26-19-50-14_961a48ed9760e1d0ab7c60a001c8a5e6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810333.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Vocational Skills Training: Welding and Carpentry Equipment, Instructors, and Materials Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Adventure Sports and Training Camp at Munnar..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Outsourced IT Basic Training Services Procurement..read more

Others , Others

North East Cane And Bamboo Development Council Tender

Supply Of Tools And Machineries..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Vocational Skills Training: Welding and Carpentry Equipment, Instructors, and Materials...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Adventure Sports and Training Camp at Munnar...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Outsourced IT Basic Training Services Procurement...read more

Others , Others

North East Cane And Bamboo Development Council Tender

Supply Of Tools And Machineries...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More