Veterinary Digital Radiography X-ray System Supply and Installation for Diagnostic Imaging

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Veterinary Digital Radiography X-ray System Supply and Installation for Diagnostic Imaging
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7797052Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVeterinary Digital Radiography X-ray System Supply and Installation for Diagnostic Imaging
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7797052
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department, Jammu and Kashmir, through the Directorate of Sheep Husbandry Jammu, is issuing Tender No. GEM/2026/B/7797052, dated 21-07-2026, for the supply of a comprehensive Veterinary X-ray System. This critical procurement, open for bidding from 02-09-2026 at 10:00 PM to 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, aims to enhance diagnostic capabilities within the Directorate. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 29 units of advanced veterinary imaging equipment, specifically a Digital Radiography Detector Panel (wireless) along with its essential accessories including a DR Detector Battery Pack and a DR Detector Dual Battery Charger. Furthermore, the requirement includes a DR Acquisition Workstation equipped with DICOM Software, a Radiographic Film Imaging Printer, and a Radiographic Imaging Film and Ink Consumable Set. To ensure seamless operation and connectivity, a Data Connectivity Module and a Detector-Workstation Wireless Bridge Unit are also specified, alongside a complete System Data and Power Cabling Set. The provision of a Radiography System Mobility Trolley, along with essential Radiation Protection gear such as Lead Aprons, Thyroid Shields, and Gonadal Shields, are crucial components of this tender. The contract will also include Personnel Radiation Monitoring (TLD Service) for one year and an AERB License for the same duration, concluding with a comprehensive System Documentation and Manuals Set. This tender represents a significant investment in modern veterinary diagnostics for the Jammu Division.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_xray_final_signed_2026-07-16-16-11-55_e6878999c922b072be543ef3df6f866b.pdf
  • Document
    DATC_8ab67825-6f98-4c1d-9db71784359283816_siddharthmah.94129.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9618084.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834061.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

1000 mA Digital X-Ray System for Defence Veterinary Services in Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Procurement of Advanced Digital Radiography System for West Bengal Healthcare..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Radiography System for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Railway Tender

Digital Radiography System Supply for Northern Railway Divisional Hospital Firozpur..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Digital Radiography System for North Eastern Railway Hospital..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

1000 mA Digital X-Ray System for Defence Veterinary Services in...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Procurement of Advanced Digital Radiography System for West Bengal Healthcare...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Radiography System for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Railway Tender

Digital Radiography System Supply for Northern Railway Divisional Hospital Firozpur...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Digital Radiography System for North Eastern Railway Hospital...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More