JKZ Region CRPF Office Building Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title JKZ Region CRPF Office Building Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_CRPF_924048_1Tender Reference NumberB.V-7/2026-27-JKZ- CC-ZoneHQr/NIT/22
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 16.82 L Tender LocationGc Crpf, Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJKZ Region CRPF Office Building Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_CRPF_924048_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.V-7/2026-27-JKZ- CC-ZoneHQr/NIT/22
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.82 L
  • Tender LocationGc Crpf, Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Office Of Dc&#x0d Pps, Dc M, Ac Ps, Ac&#x0d Hq, Ac Eng, Ac Ol, Visitor&#x0d Room And Adm Branch, And Org,&#x0d Prov, Contract Cell, Pers And Cr&#x0d Vigilance, Finance And Acs,&#x0d Legal Cell At Jkz

This tender, Reference Number B.V-7/2026-27-JKZ-CC-ZoneHQr/NIT/22, issued by the DG, CRPF, MHA, invites bids for crucial repair and maintenance works at various offices within the JKZ region. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the repair and maintenance of the offices of DC PPS, DC M, AC PS, AC HQ, AC ENG, AC OL, Visitor Room, Adm Branch, Org, Prov, Contract Cell, Pers and CR Vigilance, Finance and Accounts, and the Legal Cell. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹16,82,071, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,700 required from interested bidders. The contract duration is stipulated as 90 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, and the bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF Bantalab Jammu. Potential bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available from 29-Aug-2026 at 09:30 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender involves two covers, with the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for financial proposals. Interested parties are encouraged to carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant Engineer Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf
AddressContract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf Bantalab Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 09:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of 20 Bedded Hospital (presently Used As..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Old Type Ii Block 03 Block At..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of 20 Bedded Hospital (presently Used...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Old Type Ii Block 03 Block ...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More