| Tender Title | Ghatti Grid Station: 220/66 KV Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PDD_312915_2 | Tender Reference Number | TLMD-V/J/02 of 2026-27 dated 18-06-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.05 Cr | Tender Location | Ghatti , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-30 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,09,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Acdb/dcdb/bmk/bcu And 250kva Servo Transformer, Isolators, 66 Kv Surge Arrestors And Various Electrical Works Viz Mvr Camera, Lcd, Wi-fi, Yard Lighting, Timer Cables Etc. At 160 Mva, 220/66 Kv Grid Station Ghatti.
This tender, reference number TLMD-V/J/02 of 2026-27, issued by the Office of Executive Engineer TLMD-V JKPTCL, Jammu, seeks proposals for comprehensive electrical works at the 160 MVA, 220/66 KV Grid Station Ghatti. The scope of work includes the critical replacement of ACDB/DCDB/BMK/BCU and a 250KVA Servo Transformer, along with Isolators and 66 KV Surge Arrestors. Furthermore, the project encompasses various associated electrical installations such as MVR Cameras, LCDs, Wi-Fi connectivity, yard lighting, and timer cables, all to be completed within a period of 180 days. This is an open tender with a contract form of Turn-key and is expected to be a single-stage bidding process with two covers: one for tender fee, EMD, and pre-qualification documents, and the second for the price bid. The EMD is fixed at ₹2,09,000, payable to Ex-Engineer TLMD-V JKPTCL Jammu, and the tender fee is ₹3,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the inviting authority's office. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the same location. The estimated tender value for these electrical works is ₹1,04,63,900.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Executive Engineer Tlmd-v Jkptcl, Jammu |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Tlmd-v Jkptcl, Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220..read more
Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220..read more
Overhaul and Maintenance of 220 KV and 66 KV Isolators at..read more
Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge Arresters..read more
Con Of Existing 220/33/11 Kv Ais Into 400/220/33 Kv Gis Gopalpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category