| Tender Title | Installation of High Beam Flood Lights for Hadipora Secondary Ground | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PDD_317818_1 | Tender Reference Number | EMDS/43 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.48 L | Tender Location | Installation Of High Beam Flood Lights Near Hr. Se , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of High Beam&#x0d Flood Lights Near Hr.&#x0d Secondary Ground&#x0d Hadipora A Pyt. Hadipora&#x0d A (block Rohama) Under&#x0d Pri Grants 2026-27
This tender, reference number EMDS/43, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, Electric Division Sopore, a State Government and UT organization under the DC-PDD. The tender seeks bids for the "Installation of High Beam & Flood Lights near Hr. & Secondary Ground, Hadipora A Pyt. Hadipora A (Block Rohama) Under PRI Grants 2026-27". This project falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is valued at ₹4,47,776 with an EMD of ₹8,940. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a contract form based on percentage and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including registration certificate, GST, contact details), EMD (CDR) and cost of e-Bid (Treasury Challan), SBD, and other relevant documents in PDF or RAR format; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The work is scheduled for completion within 45 days, and the bid validity period is 270 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 27, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Electric Division Sopore's office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer Electric Division Sopore in Jammu and Kashmir. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Electric Division Sopore |
| Address | Executive Engineer Electric Division Sopore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Indian Army High Beam Construction Project..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply of 250 Watt Wide Beam LED Flood Lights for Northern..read more
Repair/maint Of External Lighting System Such As Security Lights, High Mast..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category