Procurement of Hardware and Component Spares for Border Road Organisation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Hardware and Component Spares for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930246Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Hardware and Component Spares for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930246
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930246, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Border Road Organisation, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of hardware and components, including Double Cylinders, Hex Head Bolts, Eye Bolts, Hex Head Nuts, Washers, Dowel Pins, Hydraulic Hoses, Steel Scraper Blades, Volkollenscrapper Blades, and Hex HD Nuts, with a total quantity of 212 units. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 9:37 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement, which is being managed from the office located in Budgam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t_c_gem_snow_plough_beilhack_2026-08-18-12-59-13_2b5551ae046ef3021777174072d06dc2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770757.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More