Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for BSNL Jammu Engine Alternators and Electrical Panels

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for BSNL Jammu Engine Alternators and Electrical Panels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915679Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance Contract for BSNL Jammu Engine Alternators and Electrical Panels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915679
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915679, is being issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal, on behalf of the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications. The tender seeks comprehensive maintenance contracts (AMCCMC) for pre-owned engine alternator sets and associated electrical equipment, specifically for the BSNL Circle Office Jammu. The scope of work encompasses customized AMCCMC for 15 KVA capacity engine alternator sets that are more than 5 years and less than 10 years old, as well as those more than 15 years and less than 20 years old, and those exceeding 20 years old. Additionally, the tender includes AMCCMC for 30 KVA capacity engine alternator sets that are more than 15 years and less than 20 years old. The contract also extends to the maintenance of 30 KVA capacity feeder panels, LT panels, SDBs, changeover switches, and cables, all to be conducted as per the attached Agreement Terms and Conditions (ATC). Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, with the bidding period commencing on 13-08-2026 at 6:05 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender was dated 13-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

One Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Maintenance And Operation Of 84..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract And Validation Of Modular Operation Theatres..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

One Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Maintenance And Operation Of...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract And Validation Of Modular Operation...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More