Srinagar OFC Development and Replacement for BSNL RTPC Routes

Works
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.92 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Srinagar OFC Development and Replacement for BSNL RTPC Routes
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288724_1Tender Reference NumberJTMM/OFC Laying/RTPC 2025-26 /Srinagar BA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.92 Cr Tender LocationSrinagar Ba , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSrinagar OFC Development and Replacement for BSNL RTPC Routes
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288724_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJTMM/OFC Laying/RTPC 2025-26 /Srinagar BA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.92 Cr
  • Tender LocationSrinagar Ba,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,80,212
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - E Tender For Execution Of New Ofc Development Replacement Works Of Rtpc 2025 26 Routes In Ba Srinagar Of Jandk Circle

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is inviting an open e-tender for the execution of crucial Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) development and replacement works for RTPC 2025-26 routes within the Srinagar Business Area (BA) of the Jammu & Kashmir circle. This vital project, valued at approximately ₹1,92,08,460, encompasses OFC Laying Works and is scheduled for a 365-day completion period. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹2,360, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,80,212, which can be submitted via various instruments including Demand Draft, FDR, Banker's Cheque, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, or RTGS. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications. This tender falls under the category of Works and is managed by the O/o CGMT, Jammu and Kashmir, Jammu, with the inviting authority being CGMT BSNL, Jammu & Kashmir Circle, Jammu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgmt Bsnl Jand K Circle Jammu
AddressBsnl Bhawan Trikuta Nagar Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

E Tender For Execution Of New Ofc Development Works Of Rtpc..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Execution Of Patch Work/rehabilitation Of Ofc Routes Projected For The Fy..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

ADSS OFC Construction Services for BSNL Aizwal Division..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Itanagar to Banderdewa 45KM ADSS OFC Construction Project..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Construction and Laying Services in Bongaigaon, Assam..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

E Tender For Execution Of New Ofc Development Works Of...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Execution Of Patch Work/rehabilitation Of Ofc Routes Projected For The...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

ADSS OFC Construction Services for BSNL Aizwal Division...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Itanagar to Banderdewa 45KM ADSS OFC Construction Project...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Construction and Laying Services in Bongaigaon, Assam...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More