Kerosene Supply System Installation for Union Territory of Ladakh

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kerosene Supply System Installation for Union Territory of Ladakh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851915Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKerosene Supply System Installation for Union Territory of Ladakh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851915
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7851915, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Armed Forces Tribunal, under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 29-07-2026, this opportunity focuses on the critical "PROVISION OF KEROSENE SUPPLY SYSTEM IN UT OF LADAKH." The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This tender seeks to procure a single, comprehensive kerosene supply system for the Union Territory of Ladakh, indicating a significant requirement for reliable and efficient fuel distribution in this strategic region. Interested parties should carefully review all documentation to prepare a compliant and competitive proposal for this vital defence-related infrastructure project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-07-29-19-06-13_1163b5246475cb389b6162d2b1dc6180.pdf
  • Document
    tec_sp_2026-07-29-19-06-13_5c5b366af4938d683e13f1d5cf9519a5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827835.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9681024.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Supply and Installation of Kerosene Heaters, RO Plants, and Hamam Systems..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Through Bottom Loading..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply, Installation, and GPS Integration..read more

Others , West Bengal

Hqids Tender

Supply and Installation of Kerosene Heaters, RO Plants, and Hamam...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Through Bottom...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply, Installation, and GPS Integration...read more

Others , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More