Bulk Petroleum Road Transportation Services for Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh

Works
Transportation and Logistics
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateMay 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bulk Petroleum Road Transportation Services for Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh
Tender ID2026_PSO_189623_1Tender Reference NumberPSO/OPS/POL/EOI/26-31/J_K and LADAKH LOCATIONS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-05 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCuf Jammu, Zewan Depot, Leh Depot And Kargil Depot , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBulk Petroleum Road Transportation Services for Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh
  • Tender ID2026_PSO_189623_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPSO/OPS/POL/EOI/26-31/J_K and LADAKH LOCATIONS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCuf Jammu, Zewan Depot, Leh Depot And Kargil Depot,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-17 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-17 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-05 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)300
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)300

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Through Bottom Loading Tank Trucks Ex Jammu And Kashmir And Ladakh Locations Of Iocl&#x0d Under Punjab State Office

This tender, reference number PSO/OPS/POL/EOI/26-31/J_K and LADAKH LOCATIONS, is an Open Tender issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Punjab State Office under the Operations department. The objective is to solicit Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the road transportation of bulk petroleum products using bottom-loading tank trucks. The scope of work specifically covers transportation services originating from Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh locations, servicing IndianOil's Punjab State Office. The tender is categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Transportation Works" and a sub-category of "NA". The EOI document is available for download from April 17, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from May 5, 2026, 04:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Punjab State Office (PSO), located with a pincode of 180012. The period of work is estimated to be 1825 days, and bid validity is set at 300 days. There is no EMD or Tender Fee applicable for this tender. The tender involves a single cover system for bid submission. Key locations for service include CUF Jammu, Zewan Depot, Leh Depot, and Kargil Depot. Interested parties are advised to refer to the EOI Tender Document for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm(ops)
AddressPunjab State Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil Ex..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation: Paradip to Gujarat Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Corporate Office Tender

Bulk Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply – IS 4576 Compliant Fuel..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bulk Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply Conforming to IS 4576 Standards..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Jammu And Kashmir State Forest Corporation Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation: Paradip to Gujarat Refinery...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Corporate Office Tender

Bulk Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply – IS 4576 Compliant...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bulk Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply Conforming to IS 4576...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Jammu And Kashmir State Forest Corporation Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More