| Tender Title | Srinagar International Airport Landscaping Maintenance and Upkeep Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_287290_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/SRN/E-C/Landscaping/2nd Call/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.43 L | Tender Location | Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar. , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-15 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-15 09:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance And Up-keeping Of Landscaping
 Area On Either Side And Central Verge Of Approach Road From Drop Gate To
 Terminal Building (somnath Statue) At Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar
 For The Year 2026-27 2nd Call
The Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Maintenance and up-keeping of landscaping area on either side and central verge of approach road from Drop gate to Terminal Building (Somnath statue) at Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar for the year 2026-27 2nd Call". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number AAI/SRN/E-C/Landscaping/2nd Call/26-27, falls under the "Works" tender category and is for Miscellaneous Works with an estimated tender value of ₹23,43,000. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid (BOQ) in the second cover. The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹70,000. Document download and bid submission commences on 15th August 2026 at 09:30 AM, with the bid submission closing on 04th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar. The period of work is 365 days. Detailed eligibility criteria and other terms and conditions are provided in the tender documents, including Annexures for various undertakings and forms. Interested bidders can download the tender documents from 15th August 2026 to 04th September 2026. All payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior Manager (engg.-c) |
| Address | Senior Manager (engg.-c), Aai, Srinagar International Airport. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At Cochin..read more
Operational Maintenance and Technological Upkeep for COB10 & COB11 By-Product Plant..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various..read more
Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building And..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category