| Tender Title | Pandoh Kandha Road Repair and Landslide Mitigation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141870_8 | Tender Reference Number | 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.46 L | Tender Location | Janjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rr Damages On Pandoh Kandha Road In Km 0/000 To 24/000 Sh Removal Of Slips And Landslides In Various Rds In Km 0/000 To 24/000
This tender seeks bids for crucial road repair and maintenance works, specifically addressing "RR Damages on Pandoh Kandha road in km 0/000 to 24/000" and the "Removal of slips and Landslides in various Rds in km 0/000 to 24/000." Issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, this open tender is managed by EE HPPWD Seraj at Janjehli. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹4,45,709. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids. Key submission deadlines include the Document Download Start Date as 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 are stipulated. Potential bidders should note that specific details regarding required documentation for Covers 1 and 2 are available within the bid documents, including the Tender Notice and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Hppwd Seraj |
| Address | Ee Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh..read more
Risk And Cost Works Of Ms Sp Pandoh Takoli Kullu Highway..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Services For Implementation Of Ac & Dc Interference Mitigation Measures In..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category