| Tender Title | Road Slip and Landslide Removal Works in Janjehli Region | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141868_16 | Tender Reference Number | 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.63 L | Tender Location | Janjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rr Damages On Various Road Je Section Bagachanogi Under Sub Division Janjehli Sh Removal Of Slips And Land Slideschhabainandail To Pandail Road In Km 0/000 To 2/100 Thach To Daghil Road In Km 2/000 To 3/500, Kandaun Helipad To Banadhar Road In Km 0/0
The Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Seraj at Janjehli, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the "RR Damages on various road JE section Bagachanogi under Sub division Janjehli SH Removal of slips and land slidesChhabaiNandail to Pandail road in km 0/000 to 2/100 Thach to Daghil road in km 2/000 to 3/500, Kandaun Helipad to Banadhar road in km 0/0" works. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹3,63,083 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Janjehli. The contract will be of the Percentage form. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, including the requirement of owning an Excavator cum Loader, and other submission requirements, which will be divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Hppwd Seraj |
| Address | Ee Hppwd Dixision Seraj At Janjehli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more
Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more
Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more
Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more
Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category