JCB Road Slip Removal and Repair Services for Janjehli Division

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title JCB Road Slip Removal and Repair Services for Janjehli Division
Tender ID2026_PWD_141868_6Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.23 L Tender LocationJanjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJCB Road Slip Removal and Repair Services for Janjehli Division
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141868_6
  • Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.23 L
  • Tender LocationJanjehli,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slips In Various Roads In Bagachanogi Section Job No -ii

The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Himachal Pradesh, is inviting sealed bids for the critical work of repairing road damages and hiring JCBs for the removal of slips in various roads within the Janjehli Division, specifically in the Bagachanogi Section, under Job No. II. This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_PWD_141868_6 and Tender Reference Number 5278-80 dated 20.08.2026, is for Civil Works - Roads with an estimated Tender Value of ₹4,23,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹9,000, payable as per the bid document. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 25-August-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 01-September-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 01-September-2026 at 11:00 AM at Janjehli. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹350 is applicable. Prospective bidders must possess the ownership of an Excavator cum Loader and fulfill other eligibility criteria as detailed in the tender documents, including GST and PAN registration, valid contractor registration, and an affidavit regarding the non-involvement of relatives in gazetted HPPWD positions. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Hppwd Seraj
AddressEe Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More