JCB Hiring for Road Slip Removal and Repair in Thunag Section, Janjehli Division

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title JCB Hiring for Road Slip Removal and Repair in Thunag Section, Janjehli Division
Tender ID2026_PWD_141868_5Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.21 L Tender LocationJanjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJCB Hiring for Road Slip Removal and Repair in Thunag Section, Janjehli Division
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141868_5
  • Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.21 L
  • Tender LocationJanjehli,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slips In Various Roads In Thunag Section Job No -iii

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Seraj at Janjehli, under the PWD organization, is for the critical work of repairing road damage on various routes within the Janjehli Division, specifically focusing on the hiring of a JCB for the removal of slips in the Thunag Section, Job No - III. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is valued at ₹4,21,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 required. This is an open tender process, operating under a two-cover system. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid submissions closing on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Janjehli. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable. Prospective bidders must ensure they possess the necessary documentation and qualifications as detailed within the tender documents, including ownership of an Excavator cum Loader, and adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and procedures outlined.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Hppwd Seraj
AddressEe Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More