Tipper Hiring for Road Material Transport and Repairs in Janjehli Sub-Division

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tipper Hiring for Road Material Transport and Repairs in Janjehli Sub-Division
Tender ID2026_PWD_141872_1Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L Tender LocationJanjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTipper Hiring for Road Material Transport and Repairs in Janjehli Sub-Division
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141872_1
  • Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L
  • Tender LocationJanjehli,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rr Damages On Various Roads Under Janjehli Sub Division Sh Hirring Of Tipper For Carriage Of Different Material In Various Roads Job No-i

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Seraj at Janjehli, invites sealed bids for "RR Damages on various roads under Janjehli Sub Division SH Hiring of Tipper for carriage of different material in various roads, Job No-I". The project falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,18,080. The tender is of open/advertised type, with a contract form based on a percentage. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial Bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000 are mandatory. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM respectively, with bid submission also commencing on August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM and closing on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders must possess ownership of a Tipper and meet other eligibility criteria as detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Hppwd Seraj
AddressEe Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More