Nagar Jana Bijlimahadev Road Repair and Development Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagar Jana Bijlimahadev Road Repair and Development Works
Tender ID2026_PWD_141876_1Tender Reference NumberRRD on Nagar Jana Bijlimahadev road
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.33 L Tender LocationManali , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagar Jana Bijlimahadev Road Repair and Development Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141876_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRRD on Nagar Jana Bijlimahadev road
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.33 L
  • Tender LocationManali,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rrd On Nagar Jana Bijlimahadev Road

This tender, Reference Number "RRD on Nagar Jana Bijlimahadev road" (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_141876_1), is an Open Tender for Civil Works, issued by the State Government and UT organization PWD, specifically the EE Manali Division HP PWD Manali. The work involves Road Repair and Development (RRD) on the Nagar Jana Bijlimahadev road, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,33,010. The contract will be on a Percentage basis and is expected to be completed within 60 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, where Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of Registration Enlistment with H.P.P.W.D. Deptt, PAN TIN, Income Tax clearance certificate, work done certificate of similar nature, and Earnest Money and Cost of Form. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹12,700, and the Tender Fee is ₹350. The document download and bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the EE Manali Division HP PWD Manali office. All payments for tender fees and EMD must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Manali Division Hp Pwd Manali
AddressEe Manali Division Hp Pwd Manali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Pump Set Rising Distribution Pipe Line And Development..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Pump Set Rising Distribution Pipe Line And...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh....read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More