Operational Lease and Management of Janjehli Rest House Facility

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operational Lease and Management of Janjehli Rest House Facility
Tender ID2026_PWD_141855_1Tender Reference Number5272-77 Dated 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 17.47 L Tender LocationJanjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperational Lease and Management of Janjehli Rest House Facility
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141855_1
  • Tender Reference Number5272-77 Dated 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.47 L
  • Tender LocationJanjehli,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Leasing Out Of Hppwd Rest House Building At Janjehli. Sh Engagement Of Various Staff To Efficiently The Pwd Rest House And Expenditures Of Water Supply Charges, Electricity Charges And Garbage Charges For One Year.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Govt. and UT, invites bids for the leasing and operational management of the HPPWD Rest House building located in Janjehli. The scope of work specifically includes the engagement of various staff to ensure the efficient running of the Rest House, and to cover expenditures related to water supply, electricity, and garbage charges for a period of one year. The estimated tender value is ₹17,46,802, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, both payable online. The bidding process is an open tender, with a two-cover system for submission. Key critical dates include the document download start date on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the E.E. HPPWD Division Seraj at Janjehli. Interested parties are required to submit their bids along with all necessary documentation, including contractor registration, financial turnover certificates, GST registration, and income tax returns, as detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Hppwd Seraj
AddressE.e. Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Almora Urban Area Infrastructure Maintenance and Facility Management Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

State Bank Of India Tender

Bhopal State Bank of India Manpower-Based Facility Management Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Facility Management & Skilled Manpower Services..read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Services for Tribal Education Facilities..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Almora Urban Area Infrastructure Maintenance and Facility Management Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

State Bank Of India Tender

Bhopal State Bank of India Manpower-Based Facility Management Services...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Facility Management & Skilled Manpower Services...read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Services for Tribal Education Facilities...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers,...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More