Baira Siul Power Station Facility Management Services Contract

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Baira Siul Power Station Facility Management Services Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932761Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBaira Siul Power Station Facility Management Services Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932761
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932761, is being issued by the Ministry of Power, specifically for the Baira Siul Power Station, NHPC Ltd., located at 176317Baira Siul Power Station, Surangani, P.O.: Surangani, Tahsil: Salooni, Distt.: Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Northern India. The tender is for the provision of Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum Based contract. The scope of services, as detailed in the tender document, requires the service provider to include the cost of consumables within their overall contract price. Bidders are advised that the tender will open for submission on August 18, 2026, at 6:24 PM, and the closing date for bids is September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity presents a comprehensive contract for essential facility management operations within a significant power station infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773478.pdf
  • Document
    1787056321.pdf
  • Document
    1787056280.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1023715c-82c2-4461-aa301787057084648_BSPS_CONTRACT.pdf
  • Document
    IntegPact_fc3eedd3-b067-4a61-a40b1787057072300_BSPS_CONTRACT.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

School Essentials and Consumables Supply and Facility Management Services..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Drier House Facility Management and Consumables Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill Facilities..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

School Essentials and Consumables Supply and Facility Management Services...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Drier House Facility Management and Consumables Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More