Supply of Air Break Contactors for Power Department

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Air Break Contactors for Power Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Air Break Contactors for Power Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7744714, is being issued by the M.p.p. And Power Department Himachal Pradesh, specifically from the Office of the General Manager IKHEP HPPCL in Reckong-Peo, Distt. Kinnaur (H.P.)-172107. The procurement concerns Air Break Contactors (Q3), with a total quantity of two (2) units required. The bidding period for this tender commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:29 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000.0 is mandatory for participation. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers and manufacturers within Himachal Pradesh and aligns with the procurement needs of the power department for essential electrical components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9558766.pdf
  • Document
    FormatofBG_dd72f103-2b50-4053-a7ea1783147461433_jitenderdogra.hppcl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Recirculation Type Air - Conditioning System Kit Lab Equipment..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Online Electronic Bids Through Electronic Tendering System (ets)/ Custom Bid Are..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dental Hand Piece Micro Air Pump & Medical Equipment..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Recirculation Type Air - Conditioning System Kit Lab...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Online Electronic Bids Through Electronic Tendering System (ets)/ Custom Bid...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dental Hand Piece Micro Air Pump & Medical...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More