Supply of Gang Operated Air Break Isolating Switches

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Gang Operated Air Break Isolating Switches
Tender ID2026_CCI_289038_1Tender Reference NumberRCF/MM/ 258(25)/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCci Rajban , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Gang Operated Air Break Isolating Switches
  • Tender ID2026_CCI_289038_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRCF/MM/ 258(25)/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCci Rajban,Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Electronic Bids Through Electronic Tendering System (ets)/ Custom Bid Are Inviting Open Tender In Two Bid System For Supply Of Gang Operated Air Break Isolating Switches Rotating

The Cement Corporation of India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender invitation for the supply of Gang Operated Air Break Isolating Switches (Rotating). This is a two-bid system, and electronic bids are to be submitted through the Electronic Tendering System (ETS) or custom bid platforms. The tender reference number is RCF/MM/ 258(25)/. Bidders are invited to download tender documents starting from August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the download period concluding on September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid submission period mirrors the download dates, commencing on August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CCI Rajban. This tender is for goods under the product category of Electrical Goods/Equipment, with a contract type of Supply and a bid validity period of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is HODMM, located at CCI Rajban, Pincode 173029. Interested eligible bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details, including technical specifications and the scope of work, can be found within the tender documents, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hodmm
AddressCci Rajban
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

M.p.p. And Power Department Tender

Supply of Air Break Contactors for Power Department..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

M.p.p. And Power Department Tender

Supply of Air Break Contactors for Power Department...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More