| Tender Title | Indian Army Miscellaneous Items Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953420 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953420. The tender pertains to the **PROVISION OF MISC ITEMS**, encompassing a comprehensive list of sixteen distinct item categories (Item 1 through Item 16). A substantial total quantity of 2049 units across these items is required. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026 at 10:43 AM and the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The issuing office is located in ***********, Kangra. This opportunity represents a significant procurement requirement for miscellaneous items to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Vermicompost Beds, Bamboo Sticks, Plastic Bags, Tags, and Insect..read more
Procurement Of Miscellaneous Consumable Items For Generator Maintenance At Dharasu Power..read more
Supply of Miscellaneous Stationery Consumables for Tribal Educational Institutions..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Miscellaneous Military Supplies..read more
Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category