Indian Army Procurement: Corrugated Galvanized Iron (CGI) Sheets and Associated Supplies

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Corrugated Galvanized Iron (CGI) Sheets and Associated Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Corrugated Galvanized Iron (CGI) Sheets and Associated Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army, specifically referencing **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958209**. The procurement, originating from their KANGRA location and serviced by their **Office Name**, concerns a consolidated list of items detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "CGI SHEET". The tender is open for applications from **25-08-2026 at 11:33 AM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The key items within the **Item Category** for which bids are sought include CGI Sheet Colour, RO Purifier with an 8-liter capacity, a Regimental Flag, a Box Cover, and a Rose cutter. The total quantity across these items is specified as **21 units**. This tender presents a vital opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key defense organization for essential materiel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_urgency_123_2026-08-25-10-46-02_b574ec329b74a6c91a0de3f142f7b2ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802819.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of IS 277 Galvanized Steel Sheets Plain and Corrugated..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Galvanized Steel Sheets Supply and Procurement as per IS 277 Standards..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2) Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105450-walling Around Panchayat Ghar Bwo Cgi Sheets Wagam Block Newa..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of IS 277 Galvanized Steel Sheets Plain and Corrugated...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Galvanized Steel Sheets Supply and Procurement as per IS 277...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2) Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105450-walling Around Panchayat Ghar Bwo Cgi Sheets Wagam Block Newa...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More