Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7457907Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7457907
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7457907, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender concerns the provision of Annual Maintenance Services for Photocopier Machines, specifically high-range monochrome laser photocopiers with separate drum and toner, requiring a Xerox OEM Authorized Service Provider. The bid period opens on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The issuing authority is located in Shimla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji Engineering..read more

Morbi , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Kyocera Monochrome Laser Photocopiers..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopier Machines (Ricoh, Canon, Toshiba)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Annual Maintenance Service for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji...read more

Morbi , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Kyocera Monochrome Laser Photocopiers...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopier Machines (Ricoh, Canon,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Annual Maintenance Service for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More