Indian Army Annual Maintenance Service for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Annual Maintenance Service for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7804209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Annual Maintenance Service for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7804209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified as GEM/2026/B/7804209, pertains to Annual Maintenance Services for Photocopier Machines. Specifically, the requirement is for high-range, monochrome laser photocopier machines with separate drum and toner, excluding Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) or Authorized Service Provider (ASP) services for the Kyocera brand. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 1st September 2026 at 11:14 AM and concludes on 11th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining essential office equipment within the Indian Army, emphasizing the need for reliable and competent service providers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Sharp Photocopier Machines..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Kyocera Monochrome Laser Photocopiers..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji Engineering..read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Sharp Photocopier Machines...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Kyocera Monochrome Laser Photocopiers...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji...read more

Morbi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More