| Tender Title | 22KV Feeder and Substation GO Switch Installation and Repair Services in Sundernagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_142437_1 | Tender Reference Number | No/DB/183619/2026-27 NIT- 88/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.11 L | Tender Location | Ed Sundernagar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Installing New Go Switches At Various 22kv Feeders And Substations And Replacing Damaged Parts Of Go Switches At Various Installed S/stns In Es Jaidevi Uesd Sundernagar
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142437_1 and Reference Number No/DB/183619/2026-27 NIT- 88/2026-27, is issued by HPSEBL, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the installation of new GO switches at various 22KV feeders and substations, alongside the replacement of damaged GO switch parts at existing substations within the ES Jaidevi UESD Sundernagar jurisdiction. The estimated tender value is ₹2,11,047, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period also of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,110. This is an open tender categorized under Services, specifically Supply and Erection. Key critical dates include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at ED Sundernagar. The tender is a single-cover process, with the cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ documents. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and Tender documents can be found within the provided tender materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sr Executive Engineer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Substation Switchyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substations..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision Of Installation And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category