| Tender Title | Electrical Upgrades and Maintenance for Military Facilities in Dagshai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787039_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEK-34/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Dagshai , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Renewal To Conventional Type Tube Lights Other Light Fittings With Energy Efficient Fixtures Exaust Fans Geysers Energy Meters And Connected Wirings Of Md Otm Accns At Dagshai Under Ge Kasauli
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer, GE KASAULI, Ravi Kush, Major, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MES_787039_1, Reference Number: GEK-34/2026-27) for the "REPAIR RENEWAL TO CONVENTIONAL TYPE TUBE LIGHTS OTHER LIGHT FITTINGS WITH ENERGY EFFICIENT FIXTURES EXAUST FANS GEYSERS ENERGY METERS AND CONNECTED WIRINGS OF MD OTM ACCNS AT DAGSHAI UNDER GE KASAULI". This is an Item Rate contract for Electrical and Maintenance Works, valued at ₹30,00,000, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender document is available for download from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the MES Office GE KASAULI. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to GE KASAULI at KASAULI, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing financial proposals. Further details regarding specific documents required for enlisted and unenlisted contractors, along with the detailed work description and BOQ, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ravi Kush, Major, Garrison Engineer, Cea |
| Address | Ge Kasauli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Works For Operation Of Upcoming Atf Facilities At Bpi 1..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Providing Installing And Removal Of All Essential Electrical Facilities For Ganeshotsav..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category