| Tender Title | Procurement of One Built-up Truck (V3) for Bhakra Beas Management Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957838 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957838, is being issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, a division under the Ministry of Power. The organization is seeking to procure one (1) unit of a Built-up Truck (V3) (Q1), exclusively on a Proprietary Article Certificate (PAC Only) basis. The tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:27 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this bid is ₹35,500. The procurement is being managed by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, located at 175019 Superintend Procurement Store & Disposal Division, Sundernagar, and their office in Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop: Built-Up Truck Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of One Built-up Truck for Civil Aviation Department Punjab..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Built-up Trucks (V3)..read more
Procurement of One Built-Up Truck for Civil Aviation Department Punjab..read more
Procurement of Specialized Built-Up Trucks for Medical Education in Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category