Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Bhakra Beas Management Board

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7572624Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7572624
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7572624, is issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, operating under the Ministry of Power. The Board is seeking to procure a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated) (Q2). The tender submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement is managed by the Superintend Procurement Store & Disposal Division, located at 175019, Bhakra Beas Management Board, Sundernagar, with an associated office at the Bhakra Beas Management Board, Chandigarh. This opportunity is suitable for suppliers offering advanced biochemical analysis equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Rural Health Services..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Rural Health Services...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More