Laboratory Equipment Procurement for DCRUST Murthal

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Equipment Procurement for DCRUST Murthal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963840Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Equipment Procurement for DCRUST Murthal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963840
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963840, is being issued by the Technical Education Department Haryana on behalf of the Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology, Murthal. Located at the Purchase Branch, DCRUST, Murthal, Sonipat, the organization is seeking qualified suppliers for a range of essential laboratory equipment. The bid will commence on 27-08-2026 at 5:42 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of supply, detailed under the BOQ Title "L 174 CEEES," encompasses the procurement of a total of eight units of various scientific instruments. Specifically, the required items include a Digital Conductivity Meter, a Hot Air Oven, a Magnetic Stirrer with hot plate, a Microwave Oven, a Benchtop pH Meter, a 10-liter Ultrasonic Bath Sonicator, a Hydrothermal Autoclave, and a Centrifuge. This procurement is crucial for advancing research and educational activities within the state of Haryana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-26-13-24-39_37519f084936e6fc41361a16afd0b6eb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809200.pdf
  • Document
    Specs_61bd2eb0-612c-46fe-8fab1787731340634_JP123456.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Laboratory Items And Consumables For Use In Oil Analysis..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Flame Resistant Tool and Equipment Rack Procurement for Ammunition Laboratory..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Laboratory Items And Consumables For Use In Oil...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Flame Resistant Tool and Equipment Rack Procurement for Ammunition Laboratory...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More