Supply of Advanced Photocatalytic Reactor Systems for DCRUST Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Photocatalytic Reactor Systems for DCRUST Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Photocatalytic Reactor Systems for DCRUST Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide advanced scientific equipment to the Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science & Technology (DCRUST), Murthal, under the aegis of the Technical Education Department, Haryana. Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920748, dated 17-08-2026, opens on 17-08-2026 at 2:44 PM and closes on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The primary focus of this procurement is a comprehensive "Photocatalytic Reactor" system, encompassing a high current interface module, a Rotating Ring Disk Electrode (RRDE) setup, an H-cell separator with a membrane holder (200 ml), and a complete electrochemical cell system. This system requires the inclusion of various specialized electrodes: a 2 mm diameter platinum working electrode, a glassy carbon (GC) electrode, a Reference Electrode (Ag/AgCl), a Reference Electrode (Ag Non-Aqueous), a platinum wire counter electrode, a Saturated Calomel Electrode (SCE) calomel reference electrode, and an electrode polishing kit. The total quantity required for this critical research apparatus is eleven units. This tender represents a significant investment in enhancing the research capabilities of DCRUST, Murthal, a key institution within Haryana's technical education landscape.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-14-16-51-39_f6c5007a337aaef439f83cc66a11cad5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9759572.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Hastelloy C-276 Draft Tube Reactor and Resistance Heating Furnace System Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of a Fluidized Bed Reactor for National Institute of Technology..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Pressure Electrochemical Reactor System Procurement for Atomic Energy Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of High Temperature High Pressure Stirred Batch Reactor for IIT..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Hastelloy C-276 Draft Tube Reactor and Resistance Heating Furnace System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of a Fluidized Bed Reactor for National Institute of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Pressure Electrochemical Reactor System Procurement for Atomic Energy Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of High Temperature High Pressure Stirred Batch Reactor for...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More