| Tender Title | Supply of 7.5 Metric Tons of Step Bolts for Transmission Line Towers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7762467 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (under the Ministry of Power) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7762467, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the **Supply of Step Bolts (7.5 Metric Tons)**. These essential components are required for various transmission line towers falling under the jurisdiction of TLM Kanp. The tender, dated 02-09-2026, will commence accepting bids from 02-09-2026 at 10:12 AM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,000.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement is being managed by the Corporate Office in Gurgaon, and interested parties should note the specific item category and the substantial quantity required, indicating a significant project scope.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of 4038 Step Bolts for Power Grid Infrastructure Maintenance..read more
Procurement Of Post Insulator For Make Up Water 66kv Transmission Lineof..read more
Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category