| Tender Title | Scaffolding Supply for Elevated Work Safety and Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7876577 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7876577) for the procurement of scaffolding essential for working at height. This opportunity, initiated on 31-08-2026, is now open for submissions with a bid closing date of 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement requires a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of scaffolding, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of INR 19,500.00. This tender, managed by the Corporate Office in Gurgaon, represents a critical need for the organization to ensure safe and efficient operations at elevated work sites, underscoring the importance of reliable and high-quality scaffolding solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aluminium Scaffolding Supply and Installation at BRBNMPL Salboni..read more
Supply And Application Of Paint On Scaffolding Materials At Ntpc Dadri..read more
Raipur USSC CPG2 Scaffolding Services Provision..read more
Supply of Aluminium Tower Ladders for Talcher Thermal Power Station..read more
Annual Maintenance Contracts for MR Jetty Scaffolding Services Outside Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category