Scaffolding Painting Services at NTPC Dadri Power Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Scaffolding Painting Services at NTPC Dadri Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111415_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332378
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Dadri , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleScaffolding Painting Services at NTPC Dadri Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111415_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332378
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Dadri,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Application Of Paint On Scaffolding Materials At Ntpc Dadri

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF PAINT ON SCAFFOLDING MATERIALS AT NTPC DADRI" under a limited tender type for works. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332378, and the tender category is Miscellaneous Works. The period of work is specified as 730 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 comprising technical, nil deviation, and compliances (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 being the price bid (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, payable to Nil, and EMD exemption is not allowed. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is SHAILENDRA, located at National Capital Power Project, P.O. VIDYUT NAGAR, GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR (U.P.)-201008, with the Bid Opening Place specified as National Capital Power Project DADRI. This tender does not allow multi-currency for fees or Bill of Quantities, nor does it permit two-stage bidding, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders. General technical evaluation is permitted, with compliance required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shailendra
AddressNational Capital Power Project P.o. Vidyut Nagar Gautam Budh Nagar(u.p.)-201008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for MR Jetty Scaffolding Services Outside Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Raipur USSC CPG2 Scaffolding Services Provision..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Steel Scrap Handling and Miscellaneous Item Receipt Services at NTPC Dadri..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for MR Jetty Scaffolding Services Outside Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Raipur USSC CPG2 Scaffolding Services Provision...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Steel Scrap Handling and Miscellaneous Item Receipt Services at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More