35 Testing Laptops for NR-I Site Operations Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 35 Testing Laptops for NR-I Site Operations Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855372Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title35 Testing Laptops for NR-I Site Operations Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855372
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,64,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Procurement of 35 nos. of testing laptops for various sites in NR-I**, issued by the **Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7855372**, is being managed by the **Corporate Office Gurgaon**. Potential bidders should note that the bid window opens on **17-08-2026 at 1:32 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The **EMD Amount** required is **164000.0**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Power**. The Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, located at Road Village-Tyodi 5Km, is seeking to acquire these essential testing laptops to support its operations in NR-I.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure-ix_ts_-1_2026-07-30-15-14-11_aeb259e9b164c3e4bd9318b01e073ad8.pdf
  • Document
    1785408883.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9684927.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

H.p. State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Rate Contract Of Desktops And Laptops..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Acquisition of 101 NVDA-Enabled Laptops for Visually Impaired Empowerment..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

H.p. State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Rate Contract Of Desktops And Laptops...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Acquisition of 101 NVDA-Enabled Laptops for Visually Impaired Empowerment...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More