Rate Contract for Desktops and Laptops Supply in Himachal Pradesh

  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Desktops and Laptops Supply in Himachal Pradesh
Tender ID2026_HPSED_139826_1Tender Reference NumberSEDC/Computer-HW_1/2K26-1302
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHimachal Pradesh , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Desktops and Laptops Supply in Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_HPSED_139826_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSEDC/Computer-HW_1/2K26-1302
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHimachal Pradesh,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For Rate Contract Of Desktops And Laptops

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SEDC/Computer-HW_1/2K26-1302 and Tender ID 2026_HPSED_139826_1, is an open invitation for bids for a Rate Contract of Desktops and Laptops, categorized under Goods and Computer Hardware, to be executed in Himachal Pradesh. The tender is being issued by the H.P. State Electronics Development Corp. Ltd (HPSEDC), represented by the Managing Director, HPSEDC, located at HPSEDC Ltd, 1st Floor, IT Bhawan, Mehli, Shimla-171013. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, commencing on 24-Jul-2026 at 04:00 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable to the Managing Director, HPSEDC, at SHIMLA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000, payable to the same authority at SHIMLA, is required. This is a two-cover bid system, with Cover 1 comprising eligibility and technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the commercial bid in XLS format. The contract is for a period of 56 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including corrigendums, from the provided portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director, Hpsedc
AddressHpsedc Ltd, 1st Floor, It Bhawan, Mehli, Shimla-171013
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPFO Ludhiana IT Hardware: Desktops, HP Scanners..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPFO Ludhiana IT Hardware: Desktops, HP...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More