| Tender Title | National Fertilizers Limited Panipat: Diverse Construction Materials Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880141 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880141, is being issued by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), a Government of India Undertaking under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from their Panipat unit located at Gohana Road, Panipat, Haryana - 132106. The bid period opens on August 22, 2026, at 11:34 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of materials, identified by the following Material Codes: MA01HW000E21012510, MA01HW000E21012514, MA10PI0000GEN03221, MA06VE00401B184121, MA06VE00401B184171, MA01PR000H20132402, MA01PR000H20132461, MA02RC000R20572502, MA10PI0000GEN04121, MA01HW000E20812418, MA04DS000X30183177, MA16DR000B31203611, MA04SP000B30703363, MA04FF000A30383337, and MA23FT000X42686020. The total quantity required across these materials is 1334 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this significant procurement for the NFL Panipat office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more
Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more
Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more
Procurement of Construction Materials for Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati..read more
Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category