Procurement of Construction Materials for Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Construction Materials for Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971420Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Construction Materials for Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971420
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971420, is issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically the Organisation Name "Development Commissioner (micro Small Medium Enterprises)" and its office "Tool Room And Training Centre Guwahati". The tender pertains to the procurement of essential Construction Materials, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with a Total Quantity of 730 units. The bid is open for application from 28-08-2026 at 3:18 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Key items required include River sand Fine Grains, PPC Cement, Stone chips (6.5 mm), Mild steel Wire Rod, Mild Steel Wire binding rod for construction (0.8 mm to 1 mm), Colour Coated Roofing sheet, Self Drilling Screw (Length 55 mm), 3 Inch Nail (Mild Steel), 2 Inch Nail (Mild Steel), and 20 feet Square bar (mild steel). This opportunity represents a significant procurement need for the Ministry to support its construction activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_2026-08-28-14-36-21_5aa62909bae5caa68326ff4445d8a8fa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818057.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_7f3f550f-cfc3-4f34-a82c1787909991014_trtcpurchase1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training Infrastructure..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More