| Tender Title | UPS System Spare Parts Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971570 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Fertilizers, specifically the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Panipat office, is for the procurement of **Spares for UPS System**. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7971570. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 28, 2026, at 3:23 PM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The total quantity required for these critical UPS system spares is one unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haldia BPCL LPG Terminal UPS Spare Parts Supply..read more
CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more
Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more
OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category