Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966244Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurugram , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966244
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurugram, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Heavy Industry, through the National Automotive Board, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7966244) for the procurement of **Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles**, specifically the V2 specification, which emphasizes lightweight design and high cranking performance, conforming to IS 14257 (Q3) standards. This opportunity, managed by the National Automotive Board at their Manesar office, is open for bids from **27-08-2026 at 12:09 PM** until **17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The total required quantity for these batteries is **8 units**. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to meet the demanding requirements for advanced automotive battery solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812040.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_938c2b70-30b1-4fb6-a90a1787812648759_shambhu.thakur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Others , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Pmo Tender

Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Others , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Pmo Tender

Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More