| Tender Title | Vande Bharat Rake Mechanical and Electrical Furnishing Services for One Year | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 26-RCNK-OPN-FUR-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,49,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 26-RCNK-OPN-FUR-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for furnishing work of a mechanical and electrical nature on Vande Bharat Rakes during SS-II at RCNK/SNP for a period of one year. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically within the "Railway related Products" category. The inviting authority is CWSHOP-SONIPAT-MECHANICAL/NORTHERN RLY, located at Rail Coach Naveenikaran Karkhana Phase III HSIIDC Barhi Sonipat. This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1,149,300. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 19-Aug-2026 at 06:31 PM. Bidders can download documents until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also being 19-Aug-2026 at 06:31 PM and the Bid Submission End Date coinciding with the document download end date of 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also set for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwshop-sonipat-mechanical/northern Rly |
| Address | Rail Coach Naveenikaran Karkhana Phase Iii Hsiidc Barhi Sonipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
(sub Head Comprehensive Maintenance Of Hikvision Make Cctv Systems In A..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category