| Tender Title | High-Level Platform Raising for Divyangjan Accessibility at Northern Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-150-UMB-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,81,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as OT-150-UMB-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by AMBALA DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of DRM, N.Rly Ambala Cantt. The tender falls under the Goods category and pertains to Railway related Products. The primary objective of this open/advertised tender is the "Raising of existing Platform to High level at Bassi Pathanan, Noganwan, Mianpur, Ghanauli, Bharatgarh, Raimehatpur, Panoh & Churaru Takarla PF no. 1 to make the station Divyangjan accessible at these stations." The tender document was made available for download starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 05:55 PM and interested parties can download it until 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from the same date and time as the document download start, 21-Aug-2026 at 05:55 PM, up to the bid submission deadline of 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur immediately after the submission deadline, on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,281,900 is required. For complete details regarding the work description, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm, N.rly Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category