| Tender Title | Railway Station Platform and Foot Over Bridge Construction & Extension | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DDU-EL-G-P-2026-27-09 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Nalanda , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the DDU Division-Electrical/East Central Railway, under Tender Reference Number DDU-EL-G-P-2026-27-09, solicits bids for essential electrical and infrastructure works across multiple railway stations. The scope encompasses the provision of High Level Platforms at KSTA and IMGE stations within the GC Section. Furthermore, it includes the construction of a 3-meter wide Foot Over Bridge (FOB) with an integrated ramp and high-level platform, complete with amenities for divyangjan (differently-abled persons) and other necessary facilities at SICY halt, also in the GC Section. The tender also calls for the extension of an existing FOB with a high-level platform at MPO station, located within the DDU Division. This tender is classified as an "Open/Advertised" type for "Goods," with a focus on "Railway related Products." The associated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹150,800, and there is no tender fee. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 14th August 2026 at 05:34 PM and concluding on 08th September 2026 at 03:00 PM, which also marks the bid opening date. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender document. The work is to be executed in Hazipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ddu Division-electrical/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Ddu Ddu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category