| Tender Title | Development and Management of Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal near Malout Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | UMB-GCT-SCII-MOT-01-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,28,71,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as UMB-GCT-SCII-MOT-01-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the AMBALA DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/NORTHERN RLY, with an address at DRM Office Rail Vihar Ambala Cantt. The tender seeks proposals for the "Development and Management of Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal under GCT Policy near Malout Railway Station - Partially on Railway Land." This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." Key financial aspects include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 22,871,700, with no tender fee indicated. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, and the full details of the work description are to be found within the tender document itself. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and bid submission start on 31-Aug-2026 at 04:02 PM, with both document download end and bid submission end occurring on 30-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for 30-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The project is located in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-commercial/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Rail Vihar Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Development Of Kpd Ii As Multi Modal Terminal At Kolkata Dock..read more
Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category