| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Indo Tibetan Border Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7735307 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,982 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7735307, is being issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) through their Basic Training Centre at Bhanu, Panchkula, Haryana (PIN-134103). The authority responsible for this procurement is the Office of the Deputy Inspector General, BTC ITBP. The tender concerns the supply of 100 units of Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) that must be ISI Marked to IS 3315(Q2). Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM until 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,982.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Nuclear Power..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Veer Narmad..read more
Procurement of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers and Split Air Conditioners for..read more
ISI Marked Drinking Water Cooler Supply for Balodabazar District Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category