Procurement of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers and Split Air Conditioners for LIC Gwalior

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers and Split Air Conditioners for LIC Gwalior
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969154Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers and Split Air Conditioners for LIC Gwalior
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969154
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), Gwalior Divisional Office, under the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, for the procurement of essential cooling solutions. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7969154, is open from August 27, 2026, 6:12 PM, until September 07, 2026, 7:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total of 28 units of cooling equipment, specifically detailing the need for Direct Evaporative Air Coolers (V2) certified to ISI Mark IS 3315(Q2) and Split Air Conditioners of Wall Mount Type (V3) also ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) (Q2). Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for these items to ensure efficient and effective climate control within the LIC's Gwalior office premises, located at 474011 LIC of India, Divisional Office, Jeevan Prakash, City Centre, Gwalior.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Nuclear Power..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Central Water Commission Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational Facilities: Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers and..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Nuclear...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Central Water Commission Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational Facilities: Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More